Stover Golf club
Time | Team | Team |
08:00 | Roger Carpenter (11.7) - Dainton Park & John Norrish (15.1) - Dainton Park | John McPherson (22.0) - Teignmouth & Preston Ford (22.6) - Carlyon Bay |
08:10 | Stan Jones (16.9) - Teign Valley & Colin Cake (27.7) - Teign Valley | Brennan Mountfield () - Teign Valley & Len Thomas (18.3) - Teign Valley |
08:20 | Robert Hudson (15.3) & John Scott (21.7) | Dave Graham (15.0) & Frank Cox (19.7) - Teignmouth |
08:30 | Geoffery Thom (12.1) - Ivybridge & Steve Biggs (21.1) - Ivybridge | Alan Pover (21.1) - Ivybridge & Dave Bye (21.2) - Ivybridge |
08:40 | Robin Platt (22.4) - Exminster & John Wilson (24.3) - Exminster | Brian Armstrong (24.4) - Exminster & David Pearce (26.2) - Exminster |
08:50 | Jim Dunlop (8.9) - Downes Crediton & Joseph Hull (14.5) - Downes Crediton | Alistair Johnston (6.2) - Long Ashton & John Snell (9.2) - Taunton & Pickeridge |
09:00 | Martin Blampey (14.9) - Yelverton & Roger Callicott (20.3) - Yelverton | Christopher Willis () - Yelverton & John Soutar (18.1) - Yelverton |
09:10 | Robert Nesbitt (11.6) - Yelverton & Geoffrey Callicott (17.2) - Yelverton | Ian Scott (7.2) - Staddon Heights & Colin Cornish (15.7) - Yelverton |
09:20 | Colin Stamp (19.6) - Fingle Glen & Steve Taylor (22.0) - Fingle Glen | Robert Jones (19.4) - Weston-Super-Mare & Harvey Piper (21.7) - Oake Manor |
09:30 | Peter Adams () - Yelverton & Peter Vallis (19.6) - Yelverton | George Keppie (8.9) - Yelverton & Louis Cooper (23.3) - Yelverton |
09:40 | Kevin Heard (12.6) - Boringdon Park & Keith Hagan (12.7) - Boringdon Park | Neil Sellick (16.0) - Boringdon Park & Eric Mawdsley (17.0) - Boringdon Park |
09:50 | Mark Heywood (8.8) - Lyme Regis & John Threlfall (17.5) - East Devon | Andy Clark (1.6) - Honiton & Peter Clark (27.7) - Sidmouth |
10:00 | Phil Honey () - Launceston & kenneth dennis (5.4) - Launceston | Graham Cornish (17.8) - Launceston & David Bundy (27.3) - Launceston |
10:10 | Terence Pescod (17.3) - Launceston & Peter Morgan Jones (23.4) - Launceston | Andrew Webb (14.9) - Teign Valley & Richard Bays (16.1) - Teign Valley |
10:20 | Dave Stevens () - Teign Valley & Keith Bishop (14.0) - Teign Valley | Peter Doyle () - Fingle Glen & Neville Barratt (22.8) - Fingle Glen |
10:30 | Phillip Pearson (13.0) - Warren & Iain Reynolds (13.9) - Warren | John Pearce (15.6) - Warren & Brian Bradford (17.0) - Warren |
10:40 | Nick Elford (10.3) - Yelverton & Anthony Tucker (21.8) - Yelverton | Barry Garland (12.6) - Yelverton & Tony Richardson (12.7) - Yelverton |
10:50 | Anthony Hocking (14.0) - Whitsand Bay & Alan House (17.8) - Whitsand Bay | Jeremy Browne (13.4) - Taunton & Pickeridge & Mark Ramsden (13.9) - Taunton & Pickeridge |
11:00 | Paul Soper (15.2) - Teignmouth & Roger Turner (23.1) - Teignmouth | Les Cooke (22.8) - Teignmouth & Robert Mullinex (24.9) - Teignmouth |
11:10 | derek ratcliffe (21.5) - Launceston & derek ratcliffe (21.5) - Launceston | John Mullins (13.8) - Launceston & Graham Nevitte (23.9) - Launceston |
11:20 | Graham Hull (10.8) - Torquay & Tony Mosley (12.0) - Torquay | Rod Coombs (19.9) - Fingle Glen & Austin Keates (25.7) - Fingle Glen |
11:30 | Michael Metcalfe (8.9) - Wells & Rodney Patch (10.9) - Wells | Martin Barnes (11.0) - Wells & C Mantle (18.4) - Wells |
11:40 | Jim Nation (17.6) - Taunton & Pickeridge & Stuart Ling (18.8) - Taunton & Pickeridge | Graham Adams (16.9) - Taunton & Pickeridge & Martin Hogan (21.7) - Taunton & Pickeridge |
11:50 | Malcolm Lawrence (11.0) - Taunton & Pickeridge & Chris Hole (14.6) - Taunton & Pickeridge | Ron Brown (7.7) - Taunton & Pickeridge & Roger Wallbutton (9.8) - Taunton & Pickeridge |
12:00 | Frank Ward (4.7) - Burnham & Berrow & Jerry Hodge (9.0) - Burnham & Berrow | Andy Collins (9.8) - Burnham & Berrow & G Bryn Jones (22.2) - Burnham & Berrow |
12:10 | John Pulman (9.0) - East Devon & Nigel Goode (10.3) - East Devon | Ronald Armstrong (7.2) - Teignmouth & Derek Simmonds (15.4) - East Devon |
12:20 | Allan Hayhurst (14.3) - Truro & Richard Lewis (14.8) - Truro | Ken Dark (11.9) - Truro & Steve Washbourne (14.4) - Truro |
12:30 | Michael Fulton (13.3) - Boringdon Park & Eric Harris (14.9) - Dartmouth (Devon) | Nick Wilson (12.5) - Wells & Glen Crocker (13.1) - Wells |
12:40 | John Ansley (19.1) & John Cousins (22.8) - Dartmouth (Devon) | Peter Tinsley (12.1) - East Devon & Gavin Seward (15.4) - East Devon |
12:50 | Alan Osborne (9.1) - Treloy & Malcolm Tester (12.4) - Teignmouth | Stephen Edwards (13.8) - Treloy & Glyn Bridger (19.9) - Treloy |
13:00 | Mike Richards () - Whitsand Bay & Jon Nicholls (12.5) - Whitsand Bay | Geoffrey Roberts (21.8) - Ilfracombe & Terry Pollard (23.9) - Ilfracombe |
13:10 | Richard Price-Hughes (W) (12.3) - East Devon & David Pagett (16.9) - East Devon | Martin Hyde (7.4) - East Devon & Martyn Hailstone (W) (11.0) - East Devon |
13:20 | Allan Harvey (25.2) - Bridport & West Dorset & John Harper (27.7) - Bridport & West Dorset | Reserved |
13:30 | Steve Cartwright (11.8) - Burnham & Berrow & Ray Cavill (15.6) - Cannington | Rod Vowles (17.5) - Cannington & Geoff Rooke (21.6) - Cannington |
13:40 | David Smith () - Royal North Devon & Robin Butcher (16.0) - Royal North Devon | Stephen White (12.0) - Royal North Devon & Grenville Ford (13.0) - Royal North Devon |
13:50 | Paul Richards (11.6) - Boringdon Park & Steven Watch (16.5) - Boringdon Park | Peter Male (20.8) - Oake Manor & Derek Reed (21.1) - Oake Manor |
14:00 | Kevin Woolacott (15.2) - Downes Crediton & Peter Arthur Carr (16.8) - Downes Crediton | Ian Steer (18.7) - Teignmouth & Mike Saunders (25.0) - Downes Crediton |
14:10 | Keith Hodgson (15.8) - Cirencester & Alan Turner (16.1) | James Bullen (11.4) - Churston & Clive Legg (11.9) - Churston |
14:20 | Eric Welsh (17.8) - Torquay & Alan Walker (25.4) - Torquay | Anthony John Harford (15.2) - Torquay & John Donovan (21.1) - Torquay |
14:30 | Peter Davis (8.3) - Yelverton & Paul Chapman (12.0) - Staddon Heights | Ronnie J Owen (8.9) - Torquay & Mick McCarter (10.5) - Torquay |