Stover Golf club
(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Sarah Arnold (5) & Derek Ellis (13) | 44 |
2nd | Elizabeth How (22) & Michael How (6) | 43 |
3rd | Dave Bunclark (14) & Debbie Bunclark (17) | 41 |
4th | Roger Percy (19) & Barbara Percy (18) | 40 |
5th | Michael Sheppard (15) & Catherine Sheppard (16) | 40 |
6th | Richard Pascoe (6) & Lesley Pascoe (6) | 39 |
7th | Mo Longstreet (22) & Nick Viner (13) | 39 |
8th | Rosalind Shepherd (27) & Colin Shepherd (15) | 39 |
9th | Clive Spalding (7) & Hilary Richards (15) | 39 |
10th | Julia Armstrong (16) & Kevin Armstrong (4) | 38 |
11th | Tom Haynes (18) & J Varvel (15) | 38 |
12th | Collette Burgess (10) & John Vanstone (21) | 38 |
13th | Andy Carpenter (7) & Hayley Carpenter (18) | 38 |
14th | Margaret Jeffs (12) & Graham Green (17) | 38 |
15th | Angela Hickey (12) & Simon Hickey (22) | 38 |
16th | Nuan-Anong Forsyth (7) & Andrew Cowell (8) | 38 |
17th | Richard Cull (17) & Alison Cull (19) | 37 |
18th | David James (5) & Barbara James (23) | 37 |
19th | Adrian Ridley (13) & Carole Ridley (22) | 37 |
20th | Martin Wright (10) & Jo Wright (18) | 36 |
21st | Chris Hayter (2) & Sarah THOMAS (17) | 36 |
22nd | Peter Digby (16) & Monica Digby (27) | 36 |
23rd | Michael Metcalfe (5) & Erica KLIM (16) | 36 |
24th | Ros Wills (16) & Andrew Gadd (9) | 36 |
25th | Tim Arnold (10) & Karen Pollard (5) | 36 |
26th | Ian Gilpin (12) & Elizabeth Gilpin (27) | 36 |
27th | Paul Scholfield (10) & Taryna Scholfield (19) | 36 |
28th | Colin Corlett (16) & Sue Corlett (18) | 35 |
29th | Olga Lidbury (13) & Ollie Amos (5) | 35 |
30th | Brian Reardon (15) & Karen Lesley Sampson (14) | 35 |
31st | Steve Yorke (1) & Dorne Yorke (17) | 35 |
32nd | Lillian Peel (23) & David Peel (13) | 35 |
33rd | Chris Johns (13) & Caroline Johns (21) | 35 |
34th | Trevor Crossfield (12) & Paula Crossfield (15) | 35 |
35th | Ted Hansford (20) & Elizabeth Hansford (18) | 34 |
36th | Barry Luscombe (17) & Carol Luscombe (23) | 34 |
37th | Judith Smith (23) & David Wilcox (10) | 34 |
38th | Roger Clake (12) & Linda Clake (12) | 34 |
39th | Michael Magrath (14) & Gill MAGRATH (23) | 34 |
40th | Robert Vooght (11) & Jane Vooght (16) | 32 |
41st | Denise Burton (14) & Andy Burton (13) | 32 |
42nd | Vicky Dimmock (20) & Man Yiu Chan (14) | 31 |
43rd | Di Yates (13) & Martin Yates (15) | 31 |
44th | Ray Sewell (18) & Megan Sewell (22) | 31 |
45th | David Bate (8) & Yvonne Bate (19) | 31 |
46th | John Veen (21) & Lynne Veen (17) | 30 |
47th | John Whitelock (18) & Gill Whitelock (17) | 30 |
48th | Ian Thomas (13) & A Ashley (13) | 29 |
49th | Janet Howe (17) & Paul Howe (13) | 28 |
50th | Graham Couch (14) & Sheila Couch (27) | 27 |
51st | Lenny Davis (22) & Richard McFarlane (9) | 26 |
52nd | John Henry Horobin (18) & Shirley Ann Horobin (27) | 25 |
53rd | Paul Jordan (9) & Paul Jordan (9) | 23 |
54th | Peter Woodger (16) & Anne Woodger (14) | DQ |